Logo Facoltà di Scienze Agrarie e Alimentari Universitā degli Studi di Milano foto
Facoltā di Scienze Agrarie e Alimentari Universitā degli Studi di Milano
contatti    cerca    mappa   
Courses
Select the first letter of the name of the course:
 
A    B    C    D    E    F    G    I    L    M    N    O    P    Q    R    S    T    U    V    Z
Code Course name Teacher BSc/MSc programme
G-01M- Packaging for foodservice Sara Limbo Faculty of Agriculture - Other
G2406B Pedology Michele D'amico Conservation and sustainable development mountain areas
G290DA Pest and pathogen management Daria Patrizia Locatelli Food Science and Technology
G0007- Pest management in post-harvest food Daria Patrizia Locatelli Faculty of Agriculture - Other
G240A- Physics Mario Guido Lieta Conservation and sustainable development mountain areas
G260C- Physics Francesco Broggi Environmental and land Agritechnology
G280L- Physics Alessando Podestā Agricultural Science and Technology
G2706- Physics Francesco Broggi Crop and ornamental green production and protection sciences
G250B- Physics Claudio Grillo Viticulture and Enology
G0006- Physiological and Molecular Plant Pathology Franco Faoro Faculty of Agriculture - Other
G5903- Physiology of plant production Maurizio Cocucci Science of Crop Production and Protection
G2408- Plant Biochemistry and Physiology Silvia Morgutti Conservation and sustainable development mountain areas
G250SB Plant Biology Luca Espen Viticulture and Enology
G250SA Plant biology: biology of plant cell Luca Espen Viticulture and Enology
G610I- Plant biotechnology for the environment Fabio Francesco Nocito Plant, Food and Agri-environmental Biotechnologies
G590V- Plant breeding Salvatore Roberto Pilu Science of Crop Production and Protection
G000SA Plant disease management - unit one Paolo Cortesi Faculty of Agriculture - Other
G240KB Plant diseases: mod. 2 forest pathology Marco Saracchi Conservation and sustainable development mountain areas
G300PA Plant Food Anna Spinardi Food Services Science and Technology
G271I- Plant genetics Laura Rossini Crop and ornamental green production and protection sciences
G270U- Plant Pathology Franco Faoro Crop and ornamental green production and protection sciences
G-02BA Plant Pathology Diagnostic Laboratory - module 1 Piero Attilio Bianco Faculty of Agriculture - Other
G-02BB Plant Pathology Diagnostic Laboratory - Module 2 Fabio Quaglino Faculty of Agriculture - Other
G240KA Plant Pathology mod.1: Forest Entomology Giuseppe Carlo Lozzia Conservation and sustainable development mountain areas
G271H- Plant Physiology and Biochemistry Gian Attilio Sacchi Crop and ornamental green production and protection sciences
G6406- Plants as biofactories Carlo Massimo Pozzi Biotechnology for the bioeconomy
G-00S- Postharvest physiology and quality of horticultural commodities Ilaria Mignani Faculty of Agriculture - Other
G581S- Poultry, rabbit and aquaculture productions Ivan Toschi Agricultural Science
G6006- Preservation and transformation of products of animal origin Ernestina Casiraghi Food Science and Technology
G240I- Principles of applied computer science Damiano Marino Somenzi Conservation and sustainable development mountain areas
G2604B Principles of hydraulics and hydrology - HYDRAULICS Maria Laura Deangelis Environmental and land Agritechnology
G2602A Principles of plant protection – 2. Plant pathology Fabio Quaglino Environmental and land Agritechnology
G-014- Probiotic microorganisms: biotechnology and applications Simone Domenico Guglielmetti Faculty of Agriculture - Other
G6009- Process modeling, optimization and innovation Alyssa Mariel Hidalgo Vidal Food Science and Technology
G6407- Protein engineering and proteomics Alessio Scarafoni Biotechnology for the bioeconomy
back
  The Faculty
  How to reach us
  Undergraduate programmes
  Courses
  Teaching organization
  LLP/Erasmus for incoming students
  Contacts
Universitā degli Studi di Milano