Logo Facoltà di Scienze Agrarie e Alimentari Universitā degli Studi di Milano foto
Facoltā di Scienze Agrarie e Alimentari Universitā degli Studi di Milano
contatti    cerca    mappa   
Courses
Select the first letter of the name of the course:
 
A    B    C    D    E    F    G    I    L    M    N    O    P    Q    R    S    T    U    V    Z
Code Course name Teacher BSc/MSc programme
G580A- Advanced Dairy Microbiology Roberto Carmine Foschino Agricultural Science
G600N- Advanced Dairy Microbiology Roberto Carmine Foschino Food Science and Technology
K0705- Advanced Microeconomics Franco Donzelli Environmental and Food Economics
G250UA Agrarian Chemistry: Biochemistry and Plant Physiology Luca Espen Viticulture and Enology
G250UB Agrarian Chemistry: Soil Chemistry Fabrizio Adani Viticulture and Enology
G5806- Agribusiness and Farm Management Roberto Pretolani Agricultural Science
G240L- AGRICULTURAL AND FORESTRY MECHANIZATION Davide Facchinetti Conservation and sustainable development mountain areas
G2609- Agricultural Biochemistry and Physiology of Crop Plants Luca Espen Environmental and land Agritechnology
G260IC Agricultural Botany Simon Pierce Environmental and land Agritechnology
G2804C Agricultural Botany Marcello Iriti Agricultural Science and Technology
G2807A Agricultural Economics Roberto Pretolani Agricultural Science and Technology
G2807B Agricultural Economics and Policies Alessandro Olper Agricultural Science and Technology
G270T- Agricultural Entomology Lidia Limonta Crop and ornamental green production and protection sciences
G280AB Agricultural Genetics and Crop Science - Unit 2: Field Crops Alessia Perego Agricultural Science and Technology
G280AA Agricultural Genetics and Crop Science- teaching unit 1: Essentials of Agricultural Genetics Salvatore Roberto Pilu Agricultural Science and Technology
G280B- Agricultural hydraulics Gian Battista Bischetti Agricultural Science and Technology
G280M- Agricultural machinery Roberto Oberti Agricultural Science and Technology
G271N- Agricultural machines and mechanization Marco Fiala Crop and ornamental green production and protection sciences
G2601A AGRICULTURAL MECHANIZATION AND ENERGY SYSTEMS - mod. 2 Davide Facchinetti Environmental and land Agritechnology
G2601B Agricultural mechanization and energy systems - Part. 1: Mechanization Domenico Pessina Environmental and land Agritechnology
G280CA Agricultural Microbiology Francesca Cappitelli Agricultural Science and Technology
G271K- Agricultural Microbiology Raffaella Zanchi Crop and ornamental green production and protection sciences
G-00U- Agricultural pollution prevention and management Andrea Schievano Faculty of Agriculture - Other
G5815- Agriculture and Economic Development Dario Gianfranco Frisio Agricultural Science
G280CB Agricutural industries Luisa Maria Pellegrino Agricultural Science and Technology
G5707- Agro-environmental analysis and modelling Luca Bechini Agri-environmental Science
G260RA Agroecology and cropping systems - teaching unit 1 Fausto Gusmeroli Environmental and land Agritechnology
G240W- Agronomy Stefano Bocchi Conservation and sustainable development mountain areas
G250R- Agronomy Roberto Confalonieri Viticulture and Enology
G271F- Agronomy and herbaceous crops Marco Acutis Crop and ornamental green production and protection sciences
G000J- Alpicolture Michele Zannotti Faculty of Agriculture - Other
G290R- Analytical chemistry with elements of Chemometrics Barbara Brunetti Food Science and Technology
G2409A Anatomy and Physiology of Domestic Animals Fabia Rosi Conservation and sustainable development mountain areas
G280FC Anatomy and Physiology of Domestic Animals Fabia Rosi Agricultural Science and Technology
G280FD Animal anatomy, physiology and genetics, part 2: animal genetics Pietro Parma Agricultural Science and Technology
G5814- Animal breeding and applied biotechnologies Paola Crepaldi Agricultural Science
G2606B ANIMAL HUSBANDRY Stefania Colombini Environmental and land Agritechnology
G5807D Animal husbandry systems 2: husbandry systems and quality of animal derived foods Anna Alfea Sandrucci Agricultural Science
G5807C Animal husbandry systems: animal production, environment, and food of animal origin. Part 1 Gianni Matteo Crovetto Agricultural Science
G-00M- Animal Morphology and Physiology (Basic Course) Fabia Rosi Faculty of Agriculture - Other
G-00L- Animal morphology and physiology (upgrade) Fabia Rosi Faculty of Agriculture - Other
G5813- Animal nutrition and feeding (advanced course) Luca Rapetti Agricultural Science
G240J- Animal Production Alberto Tamburini Conservation and sustainable development mountain areas
G6003- Animal production and quality of meat and aquaculture products Luciana Bava Food Science and Technology
G610G- Applied biocatalysis Francesco Enzo Molinari Plant, Food and Agri-environmental Biotechnologies
G271LA Applied ecology of arthropods and fungi Daria Patrizia Locatelli Crop and ornamental green production and protection sciences
G271LB Applied ecology of arthropods and fungi - D.U.2: fungal ecology Marco Saracchi Crop and ornamental green production and protection sciences
G590T- Applied Entomology Matteo Montagna Science of Crop Production and Protection
G600G- Applied Nutrition Maria Cristina Casiraghi Food Science and Technology
K050M- Applied Nutrition Patrizia Riso Food Science and Human Nutrition
G290QB Applied physics Enrico Ferrari Food Science and Technology
G300UA Applied physics Vittoria Petrillo Food Services Science and Technology
G300UB Applied physics with elements of technical physics - unit n. 2 Aniello Mennella Food Services Science and Technology
G000E- Aquaculture Ivan Toschi Faculty of Agriculture - Other
G580I- Avdanced dairy technologies Stefano Cattaneo Agricultural Science
G6008- Avdanced dairy technologies Stefano Cattaneo Food Science and Technology
back
  The Faculty
  How to reach us
  Undergraduate programmes
  Courses
  Teaching organization
  LLP/Erasmus for incoming students
  Contacts
Universitā degli Studi di Milano